Best brawlers in Brawl Ball (November 2026)

Updated on 6 November 2026

Vince, Cosmo and Mr. P lead the meta in Brawl Ball with 68 %, 67 % and 64 % win rate, over 878,181 battles from the top players of every country between 31 Oct and 6 Nov. Juju is the most underrated brawler: 14th by win rate but only 103rd by pick rate. The most picked is Mortis, with 5.2 % of all picks.

Latest patch (3 November 2026): 23 buffs, 44 nerfs

Tier S

  • Vince : 68.1 % win rate, 1.8 % pick rate
  • Cosmo : 66.8 % win rate, 0.5 % pick rate
  • Mr. P : 63.6 % win rate, 0.8 % pick rate
  • Lou : 61.3 % win rate, 1.3 % pick rate
  • Amber : 61.0 % win rate, 1.4 % pick rate
  • Wendy : 60.5 % win rate, 0.4 % pick rate
  • Ash : 60.1 % win rate, 0.6 % pick rate
  • Damian : 59.8 % win rate, 0.6 % pick rate
  • Gale : 57.7 % win rate, 1.5 % pick rate
  • Gus : 55.9 % win rate, 1.9 % pick rate
  • Shade : 55.4 % win rate, 2.1 % pick rate
  • Chester : 54.8 % win rate, 3.1 % pick rate

Tier A

  • R-T : 61.0 % win rate, 0.2 % pick rate
  • Ollie : 60.7 % win rate, 0.2 % pick rate
  • Trunk : 59.6 % win rate, 0.3 % pick rate
  • Draco : 58.0 % win rate, 0.4 % pick rate
  • Starr Nova : 57.8 % win rate, 0.7 % pick rate
  • Finx : 58.3 % win rate, 0.2 % pick rate
  • Bolt : 57.9 % win rate, 0.2 % pick rate
  • Willow : 57.5 % win rate, 0.5 % pick rate
  • Hank : 57.7 % win rate, 0.3 % pick rate
  • Gigi : 56.7 % win rate, 0.5 % pick rate
  • Doug : 56.2 % win rate, 0.5 % pick rate
  • Nori : 55.8 % win rate, 0.8 % pick rate
  • Jacky : 55.8 % win rate, 0.5 % pick rate
  • Maisie : 55.6 % win rate, 0.8 % pick rate
  • Clancy : 54.7 % win rate, 0.7 % pick rate
  • Bo : 53.5 % win rate, 1.0 % pick rate
  • Melodie : 53.4 % win rate, 1.0 % pick rate
  • El Primo : 51.7 % win rate, 2.3 % pick rate
  • Griff : 49.3 % win rate, 3.3 % pick rate
  • Rico : 48.2 % win rate, 5.0 % pick rate

Tier B

  • Juju : 58.5 % win rate, 0.1 % pick rate
  • Buster : 57.3 % win rate, 0.2 % pick rate
  • Charlie : 57.2 % win rate, 0.2 % pick rate
  • Lola : 57.2 % win rate, 0.2 % pick rate
  • Ziggy : 56.8 % win rate, 0.2 % pick rate
  • Larry & Lawrie : 56.4 % win rate, 0.3 % pick rate
  • Sandy : 55.8 % win rate, 0.3 % pick rate
  • Glowy : 55.6 % win rate, 0.2 % pick rate
  • Rosa : 55.4 % win rate, 0.3 % pick rate
  • Moe : 55.2 % win rate, 0.4 % pick rate
  • Sam : 55.4 % win rate, 0.2 % pick rate
  • Pam : 55.1 % win rate, 0.2 % pick rate
  • Tara : 54.0 % win rate, 0.7 % pick rate
  • Janet : 54.5 % win rate, 0.1 % pick rate
  • Chuck : 54.3 % win rate, 0.1 % pick rate
  • Otis : 53.3 % win rate, 0.5 % pick rate
  • Lumi : 53.4 % win rate, 0.5 % pick rate
  • Meeple : 53.1 % win rate, 0.4 % pick rate
  • Pierce : 52.7 % win rate, 0.6 % pick rate
  • Berry : 52.6 % win rate, 0.7 % pick rate
  • Carl : 52.4 % win rate, 0.9 % pick rate
  • Bea : 52.2 % win rate, 0.6 % pick rate
  • Mina : 52.1 % win rate, 1.0 % pick rate
  • Gray : 52.1 % win rate, 0.4 % pick rate
  • Sirius : 51.5 % win rate, 0.6 % pick rate
  • Poco : 51.0 % win rate, 1.2 % pick rate
  • Pearl : 51.1 % win rate, 0.5 % pick rate
  • Colette : 50.5 % win rate, 1.7 % pick rate
  • Buzz : 50.5 % win rate, 1.0 % pick rate
  • Cordelius : 50.5 % win rate, 0.6 % pick rate
  • Stu : 49.9 % win rate, 1.8 % pick rate
  • Darryl : 49.6 % win rate, 0.7 % pick rate
  • Mandy : 49.3 % win rate, 1.4 % pick rate
  • Emz : 48.9 % win rate, 2.1 % pick rate
  • Spike : 48.6 % win rate, 1.4 % pick rate
  • Nita : 48.4 % win rate, 1.0 % pick rate
  • Max : 48.3 % win rate, 1.0 % pick rate
  • Bibi : 48.0 % win rate, 3.6 % pick rate
  • Fang : 47.9 % win rate, 1.7 % pick rate
  • Bull : 47.4 % win rate, 2.1 % pick rate
  • Frank : 46.5 % win rate, 1.6 % pick rate
  • Surge : 44.9 % win rate, 2.9 % pick rate
  • Mortis : 44.6 % win rate, 5.2 % pick rate

Tier C

  • Jae-Yong : 54.6 % win rate, 0.1 % pick rate
  • Eve : 53.9 % win rate, 0.1 % pick rate
  • Bonnie : 53.0 % win rate, 0.1 % pick rate
  • Najia : 52.8 % win rate, 0.1 % pick rate
  • Belle : 52.4 % win rate, 0.2 % pick rate
  • Alli : 52.1 % win rate, 0.2 % pick rate
  • Kaze : 51.3 % win rate, 0.3 % pick rate
  • Ruffs : 51.2 % win rate, 0.2 % pick rate
  • Jessie : 50.5 % win rate, 0.5 % pick rate
  • Barley : 49.4 % win rate, 0.4 % pick rate
  • Sprout : 49.3 % win rate, 0.2 % pick rate
  • Penny : 49.1 % win rate, 0.3 % pick rate
  • Squeak : 47.6 % win rate, 0.6 % pick rate
  • 8-Bit : 46.5 % win rate, 0.5 % pick rate
  • Byron : 46.4 % win rate, 0.5 % pick rate
  • Leon : 46.3 % win rate, 0.7 % pick rate
  • Kenji : 45.3 % win rate, 1.0 % pick rate
  • Dynamike : 42.9 % win rate, 2.0 % pick rate
  • Colt : 42.3 % win rate, 3.7 % pick rate

Tier D

  • Grom : 47.9 % win rate, 0.2 % pick rate
  • Lily : 47.6 % win rate, 0.3 % pick rate
  • Mico : 47.7 % win rate, 0.1 % pick rate
  • Kit : 46.6 % win rate, 0.4 % pick rate
  • Gene : 46.3 % win rate, 0.1 % pick rate
  • Nani : 45.3 % win rate, 0.2 % pick rate
  • Piper : 43.9 % win rate, 0.8 % pick rate
  • Tick : 42.1 % win rate, 1.2 % pick rate
  • Brock : 41.4 % win rate, 1.8 % pick rate
  • Crow : 40.5 % win rate, 1.0 % pick rate
  • Shelly : 38.9 % win rate, 1.6 % pick rate
  • Edgar : 38.1 % win rate, 3.5 % pick rate

Tier F

  • Angelo : 43.6 % win rate, 0.0 % pick rate
  • Meg : 39.7 % win rate, 0.5 % pick rate

Ranked by 95% Wilson lower bound and pick rate, tiers by distance from the mean. Source: official Brawl Stars API, top 200 players of every country.

Frequently asked questions

Which brawler is the best right now?

Vince has the best measured win rate this week (68.1 %), on real battles from the world's top players. The ranking changes daily with the data.

How is this tier list computed?

Every day, TalkPlay reads the battles of the top 200 players of every country through the official Brawl Stars API. A brawler is ranked by the lower bound of its 95% win rate confidence interval (Wilson) combined with its pick rate, then tiers S to F are assigned by distance from the mean. No editorial opinion.

Why do some brawlers have no tier?

Below 2,000 battles in the window, the win rate is too uncertain to rank a brawler honestly: it is shown as "not enough data" rather than placed at random.

What is the difference between Trophies, Showdown and Ranked?

Trophies covers the 3v3 and 5v5 modes played for trophies, Showdown the solo, duo and trio games, Ranked the competitive mode with bans and picks. A brawler can be excellent in one and weak in another, hence separate tier lists.

Brawl Stars page · Brawl Stars ranking · Buffs and nerfs